European Farm Animal Biodiversity Information System
   
Lista ras dla gatunku: owce
owce
Afganistan
  Afghan Arabi
  Baluchi
  Gadik
  Ghiljai
  Hazaragie
  Kandahari
  Karakul
  Marco Polo's Sheep
  Panjsher Gadik
  Turki
  Urial
  Wakhan Gadik
Albania
  Awassi
  Baca
  Bardhoka
  Chios
  Comune
  Golemi
  Havasi
  Il d'Frans
  Kugi
  Lara e Polisit
  Mati
  Merino
  Recka
  Ruda
  Shkodrane
  Tsygaia
  Zagoria
Algieria
  Barbarine
  Beni Guil
  Berbere
  D'man
  Ouled Jellal
  Rembi
  Sidahou
  Tadmit
  Tunisian Barbarin
Angola
  Angola Long-Legged
  Angola Maned
  Dorper
  Karacul
  Merino
  Mondombes
  Persian
  Zunu
Antigua i Barbuda
  Barbados Black Belly
  Blackhead Persian
  Dorper
  Dorsette
  Katahdin
  Virgin Island White
  West African
Antyle Holenderskie
  Barbados Black Belly
Arabia Saudyjska
  Arabi
  Asali
  Habsi
  Hejari
  Hejazi
  Najdi
  Tihami
Argentyna
  Argentine Merino
  Corino
  Cormo Argentino
  Corriedale
  Criolla Neuquina
  Criollo
  Dorset
  Frisona
  Hampshire Down
  Ideal
  Lincoln
  Manchega
  Merino
  Pampinta
  Romney Marsh
  Scottish Blackface
  South Down
  Suffolk
  Texel
Armenia
  Armenian Red
  Armenian Semi-Coarse Wool
  Armenian Semi-Fine Wool
  Balbas
  Bozagh
  Erik
  Karabakh
  Krasnyi Samukh
  Kyas'ma
  Martuninskaya
  Mazegh
Australia
  Australian Merino
  Awassi
  BLM
  Bond Corriedale
  Booroola Leicester
  Booroola Merino
  Border Leicester
  Borino
  Bundoran Comeback
  Bungaree Merino
  Camden
  Camden Park
  Carpetmaster
  Cheviot
  Comeback
  Coolalee
  Coopworth
  Cormo
  Corriedale
  Damara
  Dohne Merino
  Dormer
  Dorper
  Dorset Down
  Dorset Horn
  Drysdale
  East Friesian
  Elliotdale
  English Leicester
  Finnsheep
  Fonthill Merino
  Glen Vale
  Gotland
  Gromark
  Hampshire Down
  Hyfer
  Karakul
  Lincoln
  Peppin
  Perendale
  Poll Dorset
  Poll Merino
  Polwarth
  Romney
  Romsdown (wymarła)
  Ryeland
  Saxon
  Shropshire
  Siromeat
  South African Mutton Merino
  South Australian Merino
  South Dorset Down
  South Down
  South Suffolk
  Spanish
  Suffolk
  Tasmanian Merino
  Texel
  Trangie Fertility
  Tukidale
  Waridale
  White Suffolk
  Wiltipoll
  Wiltshire Horn
  Zenith
Austria
  Alpines Steinschaf
  Austrian Negretti (wymarła)
  Berrichon du Cher
  Bleiburger (wymarła)
  Braunes Bergschaf
  Bschlabser (wymarła)
  Coburger Fuchsschaf
  Dorper
  Gurktaler (wymarła)
  Heidschnucke
  Ile de France
  Juraschaf
  Kanaltaler (wymarła)
  Karakul Schaf
  Kärntner Brillenschaf
  Krainer Steinschaf
  Lacaune
  Merinolandschaf
  Montafoner Steinschaf
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf
  Ötztaler (wymarła)
  Petzen (wymarła)
  Schwarzkopfschaf
  Seeländer (wymarła)
  Shropshire
  Steiner (wymarła)
  Suffolk
  Texel
  Tiroler Bergschaf
  Tiroler Steinschaf
  Waldschaf
  Walliser Schwarznasenschaf
  Weißes Alpenschaf
  Zackelschaf
  Zillertal (wymarła)
Azerbejdżan
  Azerbaijan mountain merino
  Balbas
  Bozakh
  Gala
  Garabakh
  Garadolakh
  Godak
  Herik
  Jaro (wymarła)
  Lezgi
  Mazekh
  Shirvan
Bahamy
  Bahama Native
  Barbados Black Belly
Bahrajn
  Tom-Tom
Bangladesz
  Bangladeshi
Barbados
  Barbados Black Belly
  Black
  Dorset (wymarła)
  Suffolk (wymarła)
  West African
Belgia
  Ardennais Roux
  Blauwe Texelaar
  Bleu Du Maine
  Castlemilk Moorit
  Clun Forest
  Entre-Sambre-et-Meuse
  Hampshire Down
  Herdwick
  Houtlandschaap
  Ile-de-France
  Kempens Schaap
  Kerry Hill
  Lakens Schaap
  Mergelland Schaap
  Mouton Laitier Belge
  Ouessant
  Romanov
  Rouge De L'ouest
  Soay
  Suffolk
  Swifter
  Texel
  Texel français
  Vendéen
  Vlaams Kuddeschaap
  Vlaams Schaap
  Wiltshire Horn
  Zwartbles
Benin
  Fulani
  Mossi
  Vogan
  West African Dwarf
Bhutan
  Comeback
  Sakten
  Sipsu
Białoruś
  Romanov
  Texel
Boliwia
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  Hampshire down
  Katahdin
  Morada Nueva
  Rambouillet
  Santa Inés
  South down
  Suffolk
  Targee
Bośnia i Hercegowina
  Dubska
  Kupreska
  Podveleska
  Privorska
  Sjenicka
  Stolacka
Botswana
  Blackhead Persian
  Damara
  Dorper
  Ile de France
  Karakul
  Tswana
Brazylia
  Australian Merino
  Bergamasca
  Black Belly
  Border Leicester
  Cariri
  Corriedale
  Crioula
  Damara
  Dorper
  Fat Tail
  Hampshire
  Ideal
  Ile de France
  Karakul
  Lacaune
  Morada Nova
  Poll Dorset
  Polypay
  Romney Marsh
  Santa Ines
  Somali Brasileiro
  Suffolk
  Texel
Brytyjskie Wyspy Dziewicze
  Virgin Island White
Bułgaria
  Askanian Fine-Wool (Merino) Sheep
  Assaf
  Awassi
  Breznishka ovtsa
  Byala marishka ovtsa
  Caucasian Fine-Wool (Merino) Sheep
  Chernoglava plevenska ovtsa
  Chios
  Dabenska ovtsa
  Île-de-France
  Karakachanska ovtsa
  Karnobatska tankorunna poroda
  Koprivshtenska ovtsa
  Kotlenska ovtsa (wymarła)
  Lacaune
  Mednochervena shumenska ovtsa
  Mestna karnobatska ovtsa
  Mutton Charollais
  Replyanska ovtsa
  Rodopski tsigay
  Sakarska ovtsa
  Severoiztochnobalgarska tankorunna poroda
  Sintetichna populatsia balgarska mlechna
  Sofiyska ovtsa
  Srednorodopska ovtsa
  Srednostaroplaninska ovtsa
  Staroplaninski tsigay
  Starozagorska ovtsa
  Strandzhanska ovtsa (wymarła)
  Svishtovska ovtsa (wymarła)
  Tetevenska ovtsa
  Trakiyska tankorunna poroda
  Vakla marishka ovtsa
  Zapadnostaroplaninska ovtsa
Burkina Faso
  Bali Bali
  Black Maure
  Djallonké
  Maure
  Mossi
  Peul Voltaïque
Burundi
  Queue Grasse de l'Afrique de l'Est
Chile
  50 MI
  75 MI
  Austral
  Australian Merino
  BH
  Bome
  Border Leicester
  Coopworth
  Corriedale
  Criolla corriente
  Criollo
  Criollo araucana
  Dome
  Dorset
  Fimes
  Fimu
  Finnish Landrace
  Fisu
  Fisume
  Hampshire
  Hidalgo
  Latxa
  Merino
  Milchschaf
  Romney Marsh
  Suffolk
  Texel
Chiny
  Altay Fat-Rumped
  Aohan Finewool
  Australian Merino
  Bashibai
  Bayinbuluke
  Cele Black
  Charolais
  Chinese Karakul
  Chinese Merino
  Corriedale
  Diqing
  Duolang
  Fat-tailed Han
  Gansu Alpine Finewool
  German Mutton Merino
  Guangling Large-Tail
  Guide Black Fur
  Hanzhong
  Hazakh
  Hetian
  Hu
  Jinzhong
  Kazakh Fat-Rumped
  Kerkezi
  Lanzhou Large-Tail
  Lincoln
  Min-Xian Black Fur
  Mongolian
  North-East China Finewool
  Poll Dorset
  Qinghai Semi-Finewool
  Romney
  Sishui
  Small Tailed Han
  Suffolk
  Taihang
  Tan
  Tashikurgan
  Tengchong
  Texel
  Tibetan
  Tibetan-Plateau Type
  Tibetan - Qinghai Black Tibetan
  Tibetan-Sanjiang Type
  Tibetan-Shangu Type
  Tibetan-Tengchong Type
  Tibetan-Yarlong Zanbu Type
  Tong
  Tsigai
  Ujumqin
  Wadi
  Weining
  Xinjiang Finewool
  Xinji Fine-wool
  Yunna Semi-fine wool
  Yuxi Large-tailed
  Zhaotong
Chorwacja
  Cigaja
  Creska Ovca
  Dalmatinska pramenka
  Istarska Ovca
  Krèka ovca
  Lièka pramenka
  Paska Ovca
  Ruda
  Sheep of the Island of Pag
  Sheep of the Island of Rab-Skraparica
  Virtemberska Ovca
Cypr
  Awassi
  Chios
  Cyprus Fat-Tailed
  Cyprus Mouflon
  East Friesian (wymarła)
  Finnish Landrace (wymarła)
Czad
  Arabe
  Barbarin
  Bornu
  Bororo
  Fulani
  Kababich
  Kirdimi
Czechy
  Bergschaf
  Berrichone du Cher
  Bila alpska
  Charollais
  Cigaja
  Clun Forest
  Dorper
  Hampshire
  Jacob
  Jurska
  Kamerunska
  Kerry Hill
  Kesantská ovce
  Lacaune
  Leicester
  Lein
  Merino
  Merinolandschaf
  Nemecka cernohlava
  Nemecka dlouhovlnna
  Olkuska
  Oxford Down
  Romanovska
  Romney
  Setlandská ovce
  Shropshire
  Skude
  Suffolk
  Sumavka
  Texel
  Valaska
  Vresova
  Vychodofriska
  Zirne Merino
  Zuslechtena Valaska
  Zwartbles
Dania
  Dansk Landfår
  Dorset
  Gotlandsk Pelsfår
  Islandske får
  Leicester
  Marsh
  Oxford Down
  Rygja
  Saane
  Shropshire
  Spel
  Suffolk
  Texel
Demokratyczna Republika Konga
  Bahu
  Baluba
  Mouton indigène à longue patte
  Mouton indigène moyen à courte patte
Dominika
  Barbados Black Belly
  Dominican White
  Dorper
  Katadin
Dominikana
  Barriga Negra/Criollo
  Dorper
  Katahdin
  Pelibuey
Dżibuti
  Adal
  Moussa Ali
  Somali
  Somali Arab
Egipt
  Aboudleik
  Barki
  Ebeidi
  Farafra
  Fellahi
  Kanzi
  Maenit
  Ossimi
  Rahmani
  Saidi
  Sanabawi
Ekwador
  Cheviot
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  Mestiza
  Pelibuey
  Polled Dorset
  Rambouilet
  Suffolk
Erytrea
  Adali
  Arrit
  Barka
  Hmale
  Rashaida
  Shamazana
  Sudan Desert, Aral
Estonia
  Dala
  Dorset
  Eesti tumedapealine
  Eesti valgepealine
  Finnish Landrace
  Icelandic
  Ile de France
  Oxford Down
  Suffolk
  Texel
Etiopia
  Abergelle
  Adali
  Akele Guzai
  Arrit
  Arsi
  Arusi-Bale
  Awassi
  Baraka
  Begayit
  Begi-Degu
  Blackhead Persian
  Bleu du Maine
  Bonga
  Corriedale
  Dangila
  Ethiopian
  Farta
  Hampshire
  Horro
  Ille
  Menz
  Merino
  Rashaidi
  Romney
  Somali
  Tucur
Fidżi
  Barbados Black Belly
  Fiji
Filipiny
  Barbados Black Belly
  Border Leicester
  Katahdin
  Laguna
  Philippine native sheep
  Poll Dorset
  Rombouillet Merino
  St. Croix
  Suffolk
Finlandia
  Ahvenanmaanlammas
  Dala
  Dorset
  Itäfriisiläinen
  Kainuunharmas
  Oxford Down
  Ruotsalainen turkislammas
  Rygja
  Shropshire
  Suomenlammas
  Texel
Francja
  Alfort (wymarła)
  Alpine
  Ardes (wymarła)
  Artois (wymarła)
  Aure-Campan
  Avranchin
  Barégeoise
  Basco-Béarnaise
  Belle Ile
  Berrichon de l'Indre
  Berrichon Du Cher
  Bizet
  Blackface
  Blanc Du Massif Central
  Bleu du Maine
  Boischaut (wymarła)
  Boulonnaise
  Brenne (wymarła)
  Brigasque
  Cambrai (wymarła)
  Campan (wymarła)
  Castillonnaise
  Cauchois (wymarła)
  Caussenard de la Lozère (wymarła)
  Caussenarde des Garrigues
  Causses du Lot
  Champagne (wymarła)
  Charmoise
  Châtillonais (wymarła)
  Choletais (wymarła)
  Clun Forest
  Corbières (wymarła)
  Corse
  Côtentin
  Crevant (wymarła)
  Dorset Down
  Est à Laine Mérinos
  Finnoise
  Flamand (wymarła)
  Franconie (wymarła)
  Gascon (wymarła)
  Grivette
  Hampshire
  Ile-de-France
  Lacaune
  Lacaune Lait
  Lacaune Viande
  Landaise
  Landes de Bretagne
  Larzac (wymarła)
  Lauraguais (wymarła)
  Limousine
  Lourdaise
  Maine à Tête Blanche (wymarła)
  Manech Tête Noire
  Manech Tête Rousse
  Marchois (wymarła)
  Martinik
  Mérinos champenois (wymarła)
  Mérinos d'Arles
  Mérinos de la Camargue (wymarła)
  Mérinos de Mauchamp (wymarła)
  Mérinos de Rambouillet
  Mérinos du Naz (wymarła)
  Mérinos précoce
  Morvandelle (wymarła)
  Mourerous
  Mouton charollais
  Moutons à tête noire (wymarła)
  Mouton vendéen
  Noir du Velay
  Ouessant
  Petite Manech
  Picard (wymarła)
  PréAlpes du Sud
  Raiole
  Rambouillet
  Rava
  Romane
  Romanov
  Rouge De L'ouest
  Rouge Du Roussillon
  Roussillon Merino (wymarła)
  Roussin De La Hague
  Ruthenois (wymarła)
  Ségala (wymarła)
  Soissonais (wymarła)
  Solognote
  Southdown
  St. Quentin (wymarła)
  Suffolk
  Tarasconnaise
  Texel
  Thônes et Marthod
  Trun (wymarła)
Gabon
  Djallonké
  Mouton du Sahel
Gambia
  West African Dwarf
Ghana
  Blackhead Persian
  Djallonké
  Fulani
  Nungua Blackhead
  Uda
Grecja
  Agriniou
  Anogeiano
  Argos
  Boutsiko
  Chios
  Florina
  Friesian
  Frizarta
  Kalarritiko
  Karagouniko
  Karystou
  Katafygiou (wymarła)
  Katsika
  Kefallinias
  Kymi
  Lesvos
  Pilioritiko
  Sarakatsaniko
  Serrai
  Sfakiano
  Sitia
  Skopelos
  Thraki
  Vlahiko
  Zakynthos
Grenada
  Barbados Black belly
  Virgin Island White
Grenlandia
  Gronlandsk fär
Gruzja
  Bozakh
  Georgian Fat-Tailed Finewool
  Georgian half-mild wool fat-tail sheep
  Gornyi Merinos
  Imeruli Sheep
  Mild wool fat-tail
  North Caucasus Merino
  North Caucasus Semi-Fine Wool
  North Ossetian Semi-Fine Wool
  Salsk
  Soviet Mutton-Wool
  Stavropol
  Steppe Voloshian
  Svaneti sheep (wymarła)
  Tushuri Sheep
Gujana
  Barbados Black Belly
  Creole
  Dorper
  Katahdin
  Virgin Island White
  Wiltshire Horn
Gwadelupa
  Créole
Gwatemala
  Black Belly
  Canaria
  Castellana
  Churra
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  Dorset
  Lacha
  Pelibuey
Gwinea
  Djallonké
Gwinea Bissau
  Djalonké
Haiti
  Créole
Hiszpania
  Alcarreña
  Ansotana
  Aranesa
  Assaf
  Berrichon du Cher
  Canaria
  Canaria De Pelo
  Carranzana
  Carranzana (variedad Negra)
  Cartera
  Castellana
  Castellana (variedad Negra)
  Chamarita
  Charmoise
  Churra
  Churra Lebrijana
  Churra Tensina
  Colmenareña
  Fleischschaf
  Gallega
  Guadelupe (wymarła)
  Guirra
  Ibicenca
  Île de France
  Infantado (wymarła)
  Lacaune
  Landschaff
  Latxa
  Lojeña
  Maellana
  Mallorquina
  Manchega
  Manchega (variedad Negra)
  Menorquina
  Merina
  Merina (variedad Negra)
  Merino de Grazalema
  Merino Precoz
  Montesina
  Navarra
  Negretti (wymarła)
  Ojalada
  Ojinegra de Teruel
  Palmera
  Paular (wymarła)
  Perales (wymarła)
  Rasa Aragonesa
  Ripollesa
  Roja Mallorquina
  Roya Bilbilitana
  Rubia del Molar
  Salz
  Sasi Ardi
  Segureña
  Talaverana
  Tudelana (wymarła)
  Xalda
  Xisqueta
Holandia
  Badger Face Welsh Mountain
  Barbados Black Belly
  Bentheimer landschaap
  Black Welsh Mountain
  Blauwe Texelaar
  Blessumer
  Bleu du Maine
  Bluefaced Leicester
  Brilschaap
  Cambridge
  Castlemilk Moorit
  Charollais
  Clun Forest
  Coburger Fuchs
  Devon & Cornwall Longwool
  Dorset Horn
  Drents Heideschaap
  Duitse witkop
  Duitse Zwartkop
  Finse Landschaap
  Flevolander
  Gotland Pelsschaap
  Groot Heideschaap
  Hampshire Down
  Hebridean
  Heidschnucke
  Herdwick
  Ile-de-France
  Jacob
  Kameroen
  Karakul
  Kempische Heideschaap
  Kerry Hill
  Leicester Longwool
  Lleyn
  Manx Loaghtan
  Mergelland Schaap
  Merino
  Moeflon
  Nederlandse Bonte Schaap
  Nederlands Melkschaap
  Noire du Maine
  Noordhollander
  Norfolk Horn
  Norsk Spaelsau
  North Ronaldsey
  Ouessant
  Oxford Down
  Racka
  Romanov
  Romney
  Rouge de L'Ouest
  Ryeland
  Schoonebeeker Heideschaap
  Scottish Blackface
  Shetland
  Shropshire
  Skudde
  Soay
  Solognote
  South Down
  Suffolk
  Sussex Merino
  Swifter
  Texelaar
  Veluwse Heideschaap
  Vlaams melkschaap, Vlaming
  Wallische Schwarznase
  Wensleydale Longwool
  Wiltshire Horn
  Zwartbles
Honduras
  Cubana
  Merino
Indie
  Argali
  Avikalin
  Avimanns
  Avivastra
  Awassi
  Bagri
  Balangir
  Baruwal
  Bellary
  Berari
  Bhakarwal
  Bharat Merino
  Biangi
  Bonpala
  Changthangi
  Chokla
  Chotanagpuri
  Coimbatore
  Corriedale
  Dakshini
  Deccani
  Desi
  Dhamda
  Dorset
  Dumba
  Gaddi
  Ganjam
  Garole
  Godavari
  Gurez
  Hassan
  Hissardale
  Indian Karakul
  Jaisalmeri
  Jalauni
  Karakul
  Karanah
  Kashmir Merino
  Kashmir Valley
  Kenguri
  Kheri
  Kilakarsal
  Madras Red
  Magra
  Malpura
  Mandya
  Marathwada
  Marwari
  Mecheri
  Merino
  Munjal
  Muzaffarnagri
  Nali
  Nellore
  Nilgiri
  Patanwadi
  Poonchi
  Pugal
  Rambouillet
  Ramnad White
  Rampur Bushair
  Sangamneri
  Sardarsamand
  Shahabadi
  Shapo
  Sonadi
  South Down
  Suffolk
  Telingana
  Tibetan
  Tiruchy Black
  Urial
  Vembur
Indonezja
  Batur
  Ekor Tipis
  Garut
  Kaapstad
  Kisar
  Merino
  Palu
  Persian
  Romney
  Saint Croix Blackbelly-Barbados cross
  Sapudi
  Sapudi1
  Sei Putih
  Wonosobo
Irak
  Arabi
  Assaf
  Awassi
  Chios
  D'man
  Finnish Landrace
  Hamdani
  Herki
  Iraq Kurdi
  Najdi
  Ne'imi
  Shafali
  Turkish Awassi
Iran
  Afshari
  Arabi
  Bahmei
  Bakhtiari
  Bakhtiari-Luri
  Baluchi
  Calhoor
  Chal
  Dalagh
  Grey Shirazi
  Herki
  Kallakui
  Karakul
  Khamseh
  Khorasan Kurdi
  Kurdi
  Luri
  Makui
  Mehraban
  Moghani
  Qashqai
  Red Karaman
  Red Sheep
  Samhoor
  Sangesari
  Sanjabi
  Shal
  Taleshi
  Turki
  Zandi
  Zel
Irlandia
  Belclare
  Beltex
  Berrichon du Cher
  Blackfaced Mountain
  Bleu du Maine
  Bluefaced Leicester
  Charmoise
  Charollais
  Cladore (wymarła)
  Galway
  Ile de France
  Rouge De L'ouest
  Scottish Blackface
  Suffolk
  Texel
  Vendeen
  Wicklow Cheviot
Islandia
  Icelandic
  Icelandic Leadersheep
Izrael
  Assaf
  Awassi
  Israeli Improved Awassi
Jamajka
  Barbados Black Belly
  Dorper
  Kathadin
  Native
  Rambouillet
  Suffolk
Japonia
  Japanese Corriedale
  Suffolk
Jemen
  Ainsi
  Amran Black
  Amran Grey
  Dhamari
  Mareb White
  Radmani
  Red Taez
  Sana'a White
  Socotra
  Tihami
  Yemen White
Jordania
  Assaf
  Awassi
  Chios
  Najdi
  Sagri Awassi
Kamerun
  Bornu
  Dorset
  Katahdin
  Kirdi Massa
  Le nain de l'Ouest africain
  Peuhl
  Suffolk
  Uda
  Woila
Kanada
  American Karakul
  American Rambouillet
  Barbados Black Belly
  Bell Multi-nippled (wymarła)
  Bighorn
  Black Welsh Mountain
  Canadian Arcott
  Canadian Corriedale
  Columbia
  Cotswold
  Dall's Sheep
  DLS
  Dorset
  Katahdin
  Montadale
  Navajo-Churro
  Newfoundland
  Outaouais Arcott
  Rideau Arcott
  Romnelet
  Santa Cruz
  St. Croix
  Stone's Sheep
  Suffolk
  Targhee
Kazachstan
  Aktyubinsk
  Akzhaik
  Atyrau fat-rumped
  Beskaragai Merino
  Chuisk Semifinewool
  Degeresskaya Myasosherstnaya
  Edil'Baevskaya
  Hampshire fat-rumped
  Karakul
  Kargalin Fat-Rumped
  Kazakh fat-rumped semi-rough-wool
  Kazakh meat and wool
  Kazakhskaya Korridel'
  Kazakhskaya Kurdyuchnaya
  Kazakhskaya Polutonkorunnaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Kazakhskaya Tonkorunnaya
  Kazakhskii Arkharo Merinos
  Sary-Arka fat-rumped rough-wool sheep
  Sary-Ja
  Severokavkazskii Merinos
  South-Kazakh arkharomerino.
  Sovetskii Merinos
  Sulukol'skii Merinos
  Yuzhnokazakhskii Merinos
  Zapadnokazakhstanskaya Myasosherstnaya
Kenia
  Blackhead Persian
  Corriedale
  Dorper
  East African Long-tailed
  Hampshire
  Kenian Samburu
  Kipsigis
  Luo
  Masai
  Merino
  Nandi
  Romney Marsh
  Somali
  South Down
  Suffolk
  Sussex
Kirgistan
  Alai
  Argali
  Arkhar
  Australian Merino
  Chapan
  Kirgiz Finewool
  Kirgizskaya Kurdyuchnaya
  Kurdyuchnyi Merinos (wymarła)
  Kyrgyz coarse-haired
  Marco Polo's Sheep
  Tyanshanskaya
  Urial
Kolumbia
  Blackface
  Border Leicester
  Cheviot
  Corriedale
  Criolla Mora
  Criollo Colombiano
  Hampshire
  Oveja Africana
  Persa Cabeza Negra
  Rambouillet
  Romney Marsh
Komory
  Primitif
Kongo
  Djallonké
  Mouton du Sahel
Korea Południowa
  Corriedale
  Merino
Kuba
  Karakul
  Pelibuey
  Romanov
  Wiltshire Horn
Kuwejt
  Arabi
  Naeemi
  Nagdi
Laos
  Kae
Lesotho
  Basotho sheep
  Merino
Liban
  Awassi
Libia
  Barki
  Ghimi
  Libyan Barbary
Litwa
  Berishon Dusher
  Lietuvos Juodgalves
  Native Coarse-wooled
  Ostfryz
  Prekos
  Romanov
  Suffolk
Łotwa
  Dorper
  Estonian Darkheaded
  German Blackheaded
  German Merino Local
  Gotland
  Ile de France
  Latvijas Tumšgalve
  Leister
  Lithuanian Blackheaded
  Oxford Down
  Romanov
  Suffolk
  Texel
Luksemburg
  Ardennerschaf
  Bleeskopfmilchschaf
  Charolais
  Graue Gehörnte Heidschnucke
  Ile-De-France
  Merino
  Moorschnucke
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf
  Ouessant
  Schwarzköpfiges Fleischschaf
  Scottish Blackface
  Skudde
  Soay
  Suffolk
  Texel
Madagaskar
  Madagascar
  Merino
Malawi
  Dorper
  Malawi
  Merinos
Malezja
  Barbados Blackbelly
  Dorper
  Long Tail
  Malin (Malaysian Indigenous)
  Morada Nova
  Santa Inês
  Sussex
Mali
  Bali-bali
  Black Maure
  Charmoise
  Djallonké
  Fulani
  Karakul
  Koundoum
  Macina
  Malian Samburu
  Maure
  Mérino
  Sambourou
  Toronke
  Touabire
  Tuareg
Malta
  Maltese sheep
Maroko
  Ait Barka
  Ait Haddidou
  Ait Mohad
  Aknoul
  Beni Ahsen
  Beni Guil
  Beni Meskine
  Berbere
  Berrichon de Cher
  blanche de montagne
  Boujaâd
  Causse du Lot
  D'man
  Doukkala
  Harcha
  Ile-de-France
  Lacaune
  Marmoucha
  Mérino
  Ouled Jellal
  Rehamna-Sraghna
  Sardi
  Souss
  South Moroccan
  Tadla
  Timahdite
  Tounfite
  Tousint
  Zaian
  Zemmour
  Zemrane
  Zoulay
Martynika
  Créole
Mauretania
  Arab
  Blackhead Persian
  Fulani
  Touabire
Mauritius
  Blackhead Persian
  Blanc du Massif Central
  Causse du Lot
  Dorper
  Rodrigaise
  Romanov
  Vendéen
Meksyk
  Black Belly
  Borrego Chiapas
  Charolais
  Columbia
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  Dorper
  Dorset
  East Friesian
  Hampshire
  Ile de France
  Katahdin
  Lucero
  Merino
  Pelibuey
  Polypay
  Rambouillet
  Romanov
  Saint Croix
  Suffolk
  Tabasco
  Tarhumara
  Tarset
  Texel
  Wiltshire
Mołdawia
  Chushka
  Karakul
  Kuibyshev
  Tsigal
  Tsigal, milk type
Mongolia
  Altanbulag
  Argali
  Baidrag
  Baruun Mongolin Uutsan Suult
  Bayad
  Darkhat
  East Mongolian Semi-Fine Wool
  Gobi-Altai
  Jargalant
  Kalkh Khoni
  Karakul
  Kerei
  Khangai
  Khotont
  Orkhon
  Sartuul
  Sumber
  Sutai
  Talin Tsagaan
  Tamir
  Torguud
  Uzemchin
  Yeroo
Montenegro
  Bardoka
  Cigaja
  Ljaba
  Pivska pramenka
  Sjenicka rasa
  Sora
  Virtemberg
  Zuja
Mozambik
  Blackhead Persian
  Damara
  Karakul
  Landim
  Nguni
  Red Head Persian
Myanmar
  Awassi
  Bama Thoe
  Corriedale
Namibia
  Black Headed Persian
  Blinkhaar Afrikaner
  Damara
  Dohne Merino
  Dorper
  Gellaper
  Ile de France
  Lettelle
  Meatmaster
  S.A. Merino
  Swakara (Karakul)
  Van Rooy
  Veldmaster
Nepal
  Baruwal
  Bhyanglung
  Border Leicester
  Jumli
  Kage
  Lampuchhre
  Lohia
  Merino
  Polwarth
  Rambouillet
  Scottish Blackface
Niemcy
  Alpines Steinschaf
  Ardennais Roux
  Barbados Blackbelly
  Bentheimer Landschaf
  Berichon du Cher
  Black Welsh Mountain
  Blaue Texel
  Blauköpfiges Fleischschaf
  Booroola-Schaf
  Braunes Bergschaf
  Brillenschaf
  Charmoise
  Charollaisschaf
  Ciktaschaf
  Coburger Fuchsschaf
  Dorper
  Finnschaf
  Geschecktes Bergschaf
  Gotländisches Pelzschaf
  Gotländisches Wildschaf
  Gotland Schaf
  Graue Gehörnte Heidschnucke
  Hampshire (Schaf)
  Herdwick Schaf
  Ile de France
  Jakobschaf
  Juraschaf
  Kamerun Schaf
  Karakul Schaf
  Kerry Hill
  Krainer Steinschaf
  Lacaune
  Leineschaf
  Leineschaf ursprünglicher Typ
  Merinofleischschaf
  Merinolandschaf
  Merinolangwollschaf
  Montafoner Steinschaf
  Nolana
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf, gescheckt
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf, Schwarz-Braun
  Quessant Schaf
  Rauhwolliges Pommersches Landschaf
  Rhönschaf
  Romanov Schaf
  Romney Marsh
  Rouge de Roussillon
  Ryeland
  Schwarzes Bergschaf
  Schwarzköpfiges Fleischschaf
  Scottish Blackface
  Shetland
  Shropshireschaf
  Skudde
  Soay Schaf
  Suffolk
  Swaledale
  Swifter
  Texel
  Tiroler Bergschaf
  Tiroler Steinschaf
  Ungarisches Zackelschaf
  Walachenschaf
  Waldschaf
  Walliser Landschaf
  Walliser Schwarznasenschaf
  Weiße Gehörnte Heidschnucke
  Weiße Hornlose Heidschnucke
  Weißes Alpenschaf
  Weißes Bergschaf
  Weißköpfiges Fleischschaf
  Wensleydale Longwool
  Wiltshire Horn
  Zwartbles Schaf
Niger
  Ara-Ara
  Arabe
  Balami
  Bali-Bali
  Dane-Zaila
  Goundoun
  Hadine
  Oudah
  Tuareg
Nigeria
  Black Maure
  Bornu
  Fulani
  Maure
  Nigerian Dwarf
  North Nigerian Fulani
  Permer
  Yankasa
Nikaragua
  Black Belly
  Dorper
  Katahdin
  Pelibuey
  Romanov
  Suffolk
  Texel
Norwegia
  Bleset sau
  Charolais
  Dalasau
  Dorset
  Fuglestadbrogete sau
  Gammelnorsk sau
  Gammelnorsk spaelsau
  Gra troendersau
  Kvit spaelsau
  Norsk kvit sau
  Norsk pelssau
  NorX
  Oxford down
  Rygja
  Sjeviot
  Steigar
  Suffolk
  Svartfjes
  Texel
Nowa Zelandia
  Arapawa Island
  Australian Merino
  Booroola Merino
  Borderdale
  Broomfield Corriedale
  Campbell Island
  Chevlin (wymarła)
  Coopworth
  Corriedale
  Drysdale
  Hokonui
  Mohaka
  New Zealand Romney
  Perendale
  Pitt Island
  Poll Merino
  Skye Farm Romney
  South Dorset Down
  South Hampshire
  South Suffolk
  Tukidale
Oman
  Chios
  Najdi
  Omani
  Zufari
Pakistan
  Argali
  Awassi
  Baghdale
  Balkhi
  Baltistani
  Baluchi
  Bibrik
  Buchi
  Cholistani
  Damani
  Dumbi
  Gad
  Gojal
  Hallenjoo
  Harnai
  Hashtnagri
  Hissardale
  Kachhi
  Kaghani
  Kail
  Kajli
  Kali
  Kari
  Khetrani
  Khijloo
  Kohai Ghizer
  Kooka
  Lamkanni
  Lati
  Lohi
  Marco Polo's Sheep
  Michni
  Pahari
  Pak Awassi
  Pak Karakul
  Poonchi
  Rakhshani
  Rambouillet
  Sipli
  Thalee
  Tirahi
  Waziri
Panama
  Pelibuey
Papua-Nowa Gwinea
  Highlands Halfbred
  Priangan
Paragwaj
  Border Leicester
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  Hampshire Down
  Romney Marsh
  Santa Inés
  Suffolk
  Texel
Peru
  Assaf
  Black Belly
  Columbia
  Corriedale
  Criollo
  East Friesian
  Finnsheep
  Hampshire Down
  Junin
  Katahdin
  Lincoln
  Merino
  Panama
  Pelibuey
  Poll Dorset
  Romanov
  Romney Marsh
  Santa Inés
  Suffolk
  Targhee
  Texel
  Warhill
Polska
  Berrichon Du Cher
  Biała Masywu Centralnego
  Bialoglowa Owca Miesna
  Booroola (wymarła)
  Cakiel podhalański
  Charollaise
  Czarnogłowa Owca Miesna (wymarła)
  Czarnoglówka
  Dorset Horn (wymarła)
  Fagas (wymarła)
  Fińska (wymarła)
  Fryzyjska
  Ile-de-France
  Kamieniecka
  Karnówka (wymarła)
  Kent (wymarła)
  Kołudzka
  Koridel
  Krukówka (wymarła)
  Leine
  Linia BCP
  Linia SCP
  Łowicka (wymarła)
  Merynos barwny
  Merynos polski
  Merynos polski w starym typie
  Olkuska
  Owca mleczna 05 (wymarła)
  Owca plenna 09
  Owca plenno-mięsna 08 (wymarła)
  Polska owca długowełnista (wymarła)
  Polska owca górska
  Polska owca górska odmiany barwnej
  Polska owca nizinna
  Polska owca pogórza
  Pomorska
  Romanowska
  Suffolk
  Świniarka
  Texel (wymarła)
  Urhuska
  Wielkopolska
  Wrzosówka
  Żelaźnieńska
Portugalia
  Assaf
  Bordaleira Entre Douro e Minho
  Campaniça
  Churra Algarvia
  Churra Badana
  Churra da Terra Quente
  Churra do Campo
  Churra do Minho
  Churra Galega Bragançana
  Churra Galega Mirandesa
  Churra Mondegueira
  Ile-de-France
  Merina Branca
  Merina da Beira Baixa
  Merina Precoce
  Merina Preta
  Saloia
  Serra da Estrela
Republika Macedonii
  Awassi
  French Alpine
  Merinolandschaf
  Pramenka, Karakacanska
  Pramenka, Ovce Polian
  Pramenka, Sharplanian
Republika Południowej Afryki
  Africaner
  Afrino
  Bezuidenhout
  Blackhead Persian
  Blinkhaar Ronderib Afrikaner
  Boesmanlander
  Border Leicester
  Corriedale
  Damara
  Döhne Merino
  Dormer
  Dorper
  Dorset Horn
  East Friesian
  Finnish Landrace
  Hampshire
  Hottentot (wymarła)
  Ile de France
  Karakul
  Letelle Merino
  Lincoln Longwool
  Meatmaster (wymarła)
  Merino Landsheep
  Multi-horned Merino
  Namaqua Afrikaner
  Nguni
  Pedi
  Persian
  Polled Dorset (wymarła)
  Rambouillet (wymarła)
  Romanov
  Romney Marsh
  Ronderib Africander
  Ronderib Merino
  South African Merino
  South African Mutton Merino
  South Down
  Steekhaar
  Suffolk
  Vandor
  Van Rooy
  Walrich Vleis Merino (wymarła)
  White Dorper
  White Wooled Mountain (wymarła)
  Wiltshire Horn (wymarła)
  Wooled Persian (wymarła)
Republika Środkowoafrykańska
  Djallonké
  Mbimou
  Peuhl
Republika Zielonego Przylądka
  Peule
Rosja
  Agul
  Altaiskaya
  Andiiskaya
  Askanian Corriedale
  Askaniyskaya
  Avar (wymarła)
  Bakur
  Bityug (wymarła)
  Bokino (wymarła)
  Budiani
  Buryatskaya
  Caucasian Mountain
  Chitinskaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Chubuku
  Croznenskaya
  Dagestanskaya Gornaya
  Danadara (wymarła)
  Darginskaya
  Duzbai
  Edelbayevskaya
  Gedek (wymarła)
  Gor'kovskaya
  Gornoaltaiskaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Gornyi Merino
  Groznenskaya
  Guligas
  Gunibskaya
  Kalininskaya
  Kalmytskaya (wymarła)
  Kambar
  Karachaevskaya
  Karachai Mountain Mutton-Wool
  Karakul
  Karanogaiskaya (wymarła)
  Kavkazskaya
  Kazakhskaya Kurdyuchnaya
  Khakasskaya
  Khangaiskaya
  Krasnoyarskaya
  Krasnoyarskaya Tonkorunnaya
  Krasnyi Samukh
  Krupnaya Zadonskaya
  Kuchugurovskaya
  Kuibyshevskaya
  Kulundinskaya
  Kumykskaya (wymarła)
  Kusman (wymarła)
  Lakskaya
  Lezginskaya
  Lincoln
  Liskinskaya
  Malich
  Manuchski Merino
  Mennonite (wymarła)
  Mikhnovskaya
  Minusinsk (wymarła)
  Mongol
  Mountain Altai
  Nizhnedevitskaya
  Nolinskaya (wymarła)
  North Caucasus Merino
  Northern Caucasus meat wool
  North Ossetian Semi-Fine Wool
  Novokavkazskii Merinos (wymarła)
  Oktyabrskaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Omskaya Myaso-Sherstnaya Polutonkorunnaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Oparinskaya
  Orenburgskaya Tonkorunnaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Osetinskaya
  Ostrogozhskaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Pampara
  Pechorskaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Prekos
  Priangarskii Merinos
  Prostaya derevenskaya dlinno-toshchekhvostaya (wymarła)
  Romanovskaya
  Russkaya Dlinnosherstnaya
  Sal'skaya
  Saradzhinskaya
  Severnaya korotkokhvostaya (wymarła)
  Severokavkazskaya Gornaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Severokavkazskaya Myaso- Sherstnaya
  Sibirskaya (wymarła)
  Sibirskii Merinos
  Southern Uralskaya
  Sovetskaya Myaso-Sherstnaya
  Sovetskii Korridel' (wymarła)
  Sovetskii Merinos
  Stavropol'skaya
  Sur
  Tabasaranskaya (wymarła)
  Telengitskaya
  Temirskaya
  Texel
  Tlyarotinskaya (wymarła)
  Toushinskaya
  Tsigayskaya
  Tuva (wymarła)
  Tuvinskaya short-fat-tail
  Uchumskaya
  Valakhskaya
  Volgogradskaya
  Volokolamsk (wymarła)
  Vyatskaya
  Yuzhnoural'skaya
  Zabaikalskaya
  Zabaikal'skaya Tonkorunnaya
Rumunia
  Ascanian Merino (wymarła)
  Australian Merino
  Awassi (wymarła)
  Blackhead Ruda
  Border Leicester (wymarła)
  Caucasus Merino
  Coopworth
  Drysdale (wymarła)
  Finnish Landrace (wymarła)
  Ile de France (wymarła)
  Karakul
  Karnabat (wymarła)
  Merinos de Palas
  Merinos Transilvanean
  Ostfriesian (wymarła)
  Palas Meat
  Palas Milk
  Perendale (wymarła)
  Polwarth
  Radska
  Romanov (wymarła)
  Romney Marsh
  Rusetu Tsigai
  South Down (wymarła)
  Stavropol Merino
  Suffolk (wymarła)
  Texel (wymarła)
  Tsigai
  Tsurcana
Rwanda
  Blanc de Montagne
  Brun de montagne
  Dorper
  Karakul
  Kent
  Limousin
  Locale
  Mérino
  Romney Marsh
Saint Kitts i Nevis
  Barbados Black Belly
  Creole
  Virgin Island White
Saint Lucia
  Barbados Black Belly
  Creole
  Katahdin
  Martinique
  Virgin Island White
Salwador
  Black Belly
  Criolla
  Pelibuey
  Suffolk
Senegal
  Bali Bali
  Djalonké
  Ladume
  Peul-peul
  Toronke
  Touabire
  Warale
Serbia
  Bardoka
  Bergamo
  Charollais
  Chokan Tsigai
  East-Frisian
  Ile-de-France
  Karakachan
  Krivovirska
  Lipska
  Pirot Improved
  Pirotska
  Sharmountain
  Sjenica Improved
  Suffolk
  Svrljig
  Texel
  Tsigai
  Vlashko-Vitoroga
  Wurttemberg
Słowacja
  Askánske merino
  Berrichon du Cher
  Charollais
  Cigája
  Ile de France
  Lacaune
  Merino
  Oxford down
  Romanovka
  Suffolk
  Vychodofrízska
  Zošľachtená valaška
Słowenia
  belokranjska pramenka
  bovška ovca
  istrska pramenka
  Jezersko-solčavska ovca
  oplemenjena bovška ovca
  Oplemenjena jezersko-solčavska ovca
  šarole
  teksel
Somalia
  Blackhead Persian
  Somali
  Somali Arab
Sri Lanka
  Bannur
  Bikaneri
  Jaffna
  Madras Red
  Polled Dorset
  South Down
  Wiltshire Horn
Stany Zjednoczone
  Barbados Blackbelly
  Bighorn
  Black Welsh Mountain
  Blueface Leicester
  Border Leicester
  California Red
  Cheviot
  Clun Forest
  Columbia
  Coopworth
  Cormo
  Corriedale
  Cotswold
  Dall's Sheep
  Debouillet
  Delaine Merino
  Dorper
  Dorset
  Dorset Horn
  East Friesian
  Finnsheep
  Gulf Coast Native
  Hampshire
  Hog Island
  Jacob
  Karakul
  Katahdin
  Lacaune
  Leicester Longwool
  Lincoln
  Montadale
  Navajo-Churro
  North Country Cheviot
  Oxford
  Panama
  Polypay
  Rambouillet
  Romeldale
  Romney
  Santa Cruz
  Scottish Blackface
  Shetland
  Shropshire
  Soay
  Southdown
  St. Croix
  Suffolk
  Targhee
  Texel
  Tunis
  Warhill
  Willamette
  Wiltshire Horn
Suazi
  Dorper
  Nguni
Sudan
  Ashgur
  Beja
  Dubasi
  Fallata
  Fung
  Mongalla
  Murle
  Nilotic
  Nuba Maned
  Nuba Mountain Dwarf
  South Sudanese
  Sudan Desert
  Toposa
  Uda
  Watish
  Western Baggara
  Zaghawa
Surinam
  Barbado
  Barbados Black Belly
  Criollo
  Dorper
  West African
Syria
  Awassi
  Herki
  White Karaman
Szwajcaria
  Berne (wymarła)
  Braunköpfiges Fleischschaf
  Bündner Oberländerschaf
  Charollais Suisse
  Engadiner Schaf
  Frutigen (wymarła)
  Grabs (wymarła)
  Jura (wymarła)
  Ostfriesisches Milchschaf
  Roux-De-Bagnes (wymarła)
  Schwarzbraunes Bergschaf
  Schwyz (wymarła)
  Simmental (wymarła)
  Skudde
  Solothurn (wymarła)
  Spiegelschaf
  Tavetscher Schaf (wymarła)
  Walliser Landschaf
  Walliser Schwarznasenschaf
  Weißes Alpenschaf
  Wildhaus (wymarła)
Szwecja
  Allmogefår
  Åsenfår
  Dala pälsfår
  Fjällnäsfår
  Gestrikefår
  Gotlandsfår
  Gutefår
  Helsingefår
  Klövsjöfår
  Leicester
  Ostfriesiska mjölkfår
  Oxford Down
  Roslagsfår
  Ryafår
  Ryggja
  Shropshire
  Spelsau
  Steigar
  Suffolk
  Svärdsjöfår
  Svenskt finullsfår
  Texel
  Värmlandsfår
Tadżykistan
  Argali
  Array of fine-fleeced
  Darvazskaya
  Dzhaidara
  Gissarian
  Gissarskaya
  Gornodarvazskaya Myasosherstnaya Porodnaya Gruppa
  Karakul
  Larvaz
  Lincoln
  Marco Polo's Sheep
  Pamir Finewool
  Pamirskaya (wymarła)
  Romanovskiy
  Sarajin
  Tadzhikskaya
  Urial
Tanzania
  Blackhead Persian
  Corriedale (wymarła)
  East African Blackheaded
  Gogo/Tanzania Long-tailed
  Kasulu
  Maasai
  Man'gati
  Sukuma
  Tanzania Long-Tailed
  Urambo
Togo
  Djallonké
  Vogan
Trynidad i Tobago
  Barbados Black Belly
  Blackhead Persian
  Dorper
  Katahdin
  Virgin Island White
  West African
Tunezja
  Noir de Thibar
  Queue Fine de l'Ouest
  Sicilo-Sarde
  Sidi Tabet Cross
  Tunisian Barbarin
Turcja
  Acıpayam
  Akkaraman
  Anadolu Merinosu
  Anatolian Red
  Asaf
  Bandırma
  Çine Çaparı
  Dağlıç
  Gökçeada
  Güney Karaman
  Halkali (wymarła)
  Hamdani
  Hasak
  Hasmer
  Hemşin
  Herik
  Ivesi
  Kamakuyruk
  Kangal Akkaraman
  Karacabey Merino
  Karagül
  Karakaçan
  Karakas
  Karayaka
  Karya
  Kıvırcık
  Malya
  Menemen
  Morkaraman
  Norduz
  Ödemis
  Orta Anadolu Merinosu
  Pırlak
  Ramlıç
  Sakız
  Sönmez
  Tahirova
  Tuj
  Türkgeldi
  Zom
Turkmenistan
  Arkal
  Ashkhabadskaya
  Erek (wymarła)
  Karakul
  Saradzhinskaya
  Saraja
  Shirazi
  Tekin (wymarła)
  Turkmenskaya kurdyuchnaya (wymarła)
  Yomood (wymarła)
Uganda
  Dorper
  East African Blackheaded
  East African long tailed
  Masai
  Merino
Ukraina
  Askanian
  Avassi
  Azov Tsigai
  Carpathian Mountain
  Caucasian Merinos
  Chuntuk (wymarła)
  Chushka
  Gissarian
  Kharkiv
  Lacone
  Large Karakul
  Latvian Blackhead
  Mazaevskii Merinos (wymarła)
  Merinolandshaft
  Mnogoplodnyi Karakul
  North-Caucasian
  Olibs
  Ost-friesian
  Polwars
  Prekos
  Pyrny
  Reshetilovka (wymarła)
  Romanov
  Romni-marsh
  Sokil'ska
  Suffolk
  Tsigai
Urugwaj
  Corriedale
  Criollo Uruguayo
  Damara
  Dohne Merino
  Dorper
  Finnish Landrace
  Frisona Milchschaf
  Hampshire Down
  Highlander
  Ideal
  Ile de France
  Manchega
  Merilin
  Merino Australiano
  Poll Dorset
  Poll Merino Australiano
  Romney Marsh
  SAMM
  Southdown
  Suffolk
  Texel
Uzbekistan
  Akhangaranskaya Myaso-sherstnaya
  Arabi
  AstKarakul'
  Dzhaidara
  Hissar
  Parkentskaya Myaso-Sherstnaya
  Saradzhinskaya
  Shirazi
  Uzbek Mutton-Wool
Vanuatu
  Crossbreed
Węgry
  Awassi
  Bábolna Tetra
  British Dairy Sheep
  Charollais
  Cigàja
  Cikta
  Corriedale
  East Friesian
  German Black-Head Mutton Sheep
  German Mutton Merino
  Hortobágyi Magyar Racka
  Hungarian Booroola Merino
  Hungarian Zackel Black
  Hungarian Zackel White
  Ile de France
  J-AKI-1 (wymarła)
  J-AKI-2 (wymarła)
  Lacaune
  Landschaft Merino
  Magyar Merino
  Pannon Mutton Sheep
  Romney
  Suffolk
  Szapora Merino
  Texel
  Transylvanian Zackel
  Zaupel
Wenezuela
  Barbados Barriga Negra
  Bergamasca
  Criollo
  Dorset Horn
  Kathadin
  Lacaune
  Manchego
  Pelona
  Persa Cabeza Negra
  Roja Africana
  Romanov
  Suffolk
  Venezuelan Criollo
  Wilshire Horn
Wielka Brytania
  Anglesey (wymarła)
  Anglo-Merino (wymarła)
  Arapawa (Island)
  Avranchin
  Badger Faced Welsh Mountain
  Balwen
  Bampton Nott (wymarła)
  Barbados Black Belly
  Beltex
  Berkshire Knot (wymarła)
  Berrichon du Cher
  Beulah
  Beulah Speckled Face
  Blackface
  Black Welsh Mountain
  Bleu du Maine
  Bluefaced Leicester
  Blue Texel
  Border Leicester
  Boreray
  Brecknock Hill Cheviot
  British Charolais
  British Friesland
  British Milksheep
  British Texel
  Cadzow Improver (wymarła)
  Cambridge
  Cannock Chase (wymarła)
  Castlemilk Moorit
  Charmoise
  Charollais
  Cheviot
  Clun Forest
  Cobb 101 (wymarła)
  Colbred
  Contentin
  Corriedale
  Cotswold
  Dalesbred
  Dartmoor (Greyface)
  Derbyshire Gritstone
  Devon Closewool
  Devon & Cornwall Longwool
  Devon Longwoolled (wymarła)
  Dorper
  Dorset Down
  Dorset Horn/Poll
  Drysdale
  Easy Care
  Epynt Hardy Speckled
  Est à laine Mérino
  Exlana
  Exmoor Horn
  Finnsheep
  Galway
  Gotland
  Greyface Dartmoor
  Hampshire Down
  Hartline
  Hebridean
  Herdwick
  Hill Radnor
  Icelandic Sheep
  Ile-de-France
  INRA 401
  Jacob
  Keerie (wymarła)
  Kent Halfbred (wymarła)
  Kerry Hill
  Lacaune
  Leicester Longwool
  Limestone (wymarła)
  Lincoln Longwool
  Llandovery Hill
  Llandovery Whiteface Hill
  Llanwenog
  Lleyn
  Lomond Half-Bred
  Longmynd (wymarła)
  Lonk
  Manx Loaghtan
  Meatlinc
  Merino
  Merino (Saxon)
  Merino (Tasmanian)
  Morfe Common (wymarła)
  Norfolk Horn
  North Country Cheviot
  North Ronaldsay
  Oldenburg
  Ouessant
  Oxford Down
  Pembroke Hill (wymarła)
  Pink-nosed Somerset (wymarła)
  Poll Dorset
  Polwarth
  Portland
  Prolific (wymarła)
  Rhiw Hill (wymarła)
  Romney
  Rouge De L'ouest
  Rough Fell
  Roussin
  Ryeland
  Shetland
  Shetland Island
  Shropshire
  Soay
  Southam Nott (wymarła)
  South Devon (wymarła)
  Southdown
  South Wales Mountain
  South Wales Mountain (Nelson type)
  Suffolk
  Sussex (wymarła)
  Swaledale
  Tanface (wymarła)
  Teeswater
  Texel/British Texel
  Torddu
  Vendeen
  Welsh Half-Bred
  Welsh Hill Speckled Face
  Welsh Mountain
  Welsh Mule
  Welsh Tanface (wymarła)
  Wensleydale
  White Face Dartmoor
  Whitefaced Woodland
  Wiltshire Horn
  Yorkshire Halfbreed (wymarła)
  Zwartbles
Wietnam
  Phan Rang sheep
Włochy
  Alpagota
  Altamurana
  Appenninica
  Assaf
  Bagnolese
  Barbaresca della campania (laticauda)
  Barbaresca Siciliana
  Bellunese
  Bergamasca
  Berrichonne du Cher
  Biellese
  Borgotarese (wymarła)
  Brentegana
  Brianzola
  Brigasca
  Brogne
  Cadorina (wymarła)
  Carapellese (wymarła)
  Carnica (wymarła)
  Ciavenasca
  Cinta (wymarła)
  Ciuta (wymarła)
  Comisana
  Cornella Bianca
  Cornetta (wymarła)
  Corniglio
  Delle Langhe
  Fabrianese
  Finarda
  Frabosana
  Frisona Italiana
  Friulana (wymarła)
  Garessina
  Garfagnina Bianca
  Gentila di Lucania (wymarła)
  Gentile di Calabria (wymarła)
  Gentile Di Puglia
  Ile de France
  Istriana
  JURASCHAF - GIURASSICA
  Lacaune
  Lamon
  laticauda
  Leccese
  Livo (wymarła)
  Locale
  Maremmana (wymarła)
  Marrane
  Massese
  Matesina
  Merinizzata Italiana
  Moscia Leccese
  Nera di Arbus
  Nobile di Badia
  Nostrana
  Noticiana
  Noventana (wymarła)
  Paduan (wymarła)
  Pagliarola
  Pavullese (wymarła)
  Pecora di Corteno - Di Corteno
  Pinzirita
  Plezzana
  Pomarancina
  Pusterese
  Quadrella
  Razza di Garessio
  Romanov
  Rosset
  Saltasassi
  Sambucana (Demontina)
  Sampeierina
  Sarda
  Savoiarda
  schnalserschaf
  Schwarzbraunes Bergschaf
  Schwarznasenschaf
  Sciara (wymarła)
  Sopravissana
  Steinschaf
  suffolk
  Tacola
  Texel
  tiroler Bergschaf
  Trimeticcia di Segezia
  Turchessa
  Tyrol Mountain
  Urbascia (wymarła)
  Valle del Belice
  Varesina
  Vicentina (Foza)
  Villonesser Schaf
  Vissana
  Zerasca
  Zucca Modenese (wymarła)
Wybrzeże Kości Słoniowej
  Djallonké
  Peul
Wyspy Dziewicze Stanów Zjednoczonych
  Virgin Island White
Wyspy Owcze
  Færøsk får
Wyspy Świętego Tomasza i Książęca
  Djallonké
  Suffolk
  Wiltshire Horn
Zambia
  Chinese Merino
  Dorper
  Kumumawa
  Merino
Zimbabwe
  Blackhead Persian
  Corriedale
  Dorper
  Dorset Horn
  Sabi
  South African Mutton Merino
  Suffolk
  Tswana
  Van Rooy
  Wiltiper